English (Translation (General))
whichever is later
CONT: eligible employees who wish to count their service with the Province of Quebec have six months from the date of the agreement (October l, l970) or within one year of becoming a superannuation contributor, whichever is later, to submit relevant document.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
délai le plus long [masculine noun]