English (Winemaking)
stirring; whipping
OBS: Stirring or mixing wine as for example after the addition of finings.
French (Industrie vinicole)
fouettage
OBS: Action de brasser le vin avec un fouet après un coupage ou un collage, en vue de bien en assurer le mélange.