English (Mineralogy)
goslarite [correct]; white vitriol [correct]; zinc vitriol [correct]; white copperas [correct]
DEF: An orthorhombic mineral [which occurs] in acicular or hairlike crystals, or massive.
OBS: Chemical formula: ZnSO4•7H2O
French (Minéralogie)
goslarite [correct, feminine noun]; gallitzinite [correct, feminine noun]; vitriol blanc [masculine noun]
DEF: Sulfate hydraté naturel de zinc, qui se présente en efflorescences ou en concrétions fibreuses dans les mines de blende de Rammelsberg, près de Goslar.
OBS: Formule chimique : ZnSO4•7H2O
Spanish (Mineralogía)
goslarita [correct, feminine noun]; vitriolo blanco [masculine noun]
DEF: Sulfato hidratado de cinc [...]; es una variedad de epsomita que cristaliza en el sistema rómbico y se encuentra en forma de concreciones fibrosas o de eflorescencias.
OBS: Fórmula química: ZnSO4•7H2O