English (Typesetting and Imagesetting)
white out [correct, noun]
DEF: To open out composed matter with spacing or blanks.
French (Composition (Imprimerie))
blanchir [correct]; jeter du blanc [correct]; aérer [correct]
DEF: Intercaler des interlignes ou des blancs dans une composition.
Spanish (Composición (Imprenta))
blanquear [correct]
DEF: Aumentar la proporción de blancos en la forma por razones estéticas o para alargar la composición.