English (Epidermis and Dermis)
whitehead [correct]
DEF: Collection of oil trapped under the surface of the skin.
French (Épiderme et derme)
point blanc [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Excès de sébum emprisonné sous la surface de la peau.