English (Steering Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Safety Equipment (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
crab steering [correct]; dog-tracking [correct]; wide-tracking [correct]
CONT: A vehicle that is not tracking properly is said to be "dog tracking".
French (Direction (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Sécurité (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
marche en crabe [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Défaut de la direction dû à un manque de symétrie des plans des roues par rapport à l'axe longitudinal.