English (Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles); Servicing and Maintenance (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
dog-tracking; wide-tracking
CONT: Tracking determines whether the rear wheels follow the front wheels properly. A vehicle that is not tracking properly is said to be "dog-tracking".
French (Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles); Entretien et réparation (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
voies désalignées [feminine noun]
OBS: voie : par extension. Écartement des roues, largeur de l'essieu d'une roue à l'autre.
OBS: désaligner : détruire l'alignement.