English (Trucks and Dollies (Materials Handling); Mobile Hoisting Apparatus)
width [correct, standardized]; blade width [proposal]
DEF: The width of the blade.
OBS: width: term and definition standardized by ISO - Fork lift trucks - Hook-on type fork arms.
French (Chariots de manutention; Appareils de levage mobiles)
largeur [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Largeur de la partie horizontale.
OBS: largeur : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO - Chariots élévateurs à fourche - Bras de fourche à tenons.