English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
wild sarsaparilla [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Smilacaceae.
OBS: wild sarsaparilla: common name also used to refer to the species Aralia nudicaulis and Hardenbergia violacea.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
liane croc de chien [correct, feminine noun]; salsepareille indigène [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Smilacaceae.