English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
wild sarsaparilla [correct, see observation]; small spikenard [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Araliaceae.
OBS: wild sarsaparilla: common name also used to refer to the species Hardenbergia violacea and Smilax anceps.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
aralie à tige nue [correct, feminine noun]; salsepareille [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; aralie chassepareille [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Araliaceae.
OBS: salsepareille : nom commun utilisé aussi pour désigner l'espèce Aralia hispida et l'espèce Smilax aristolochiifolia.