English (Brush, Prairie and Forest Fires; Ecosystems)
wildfire [correct]; wild-fire [correct]
DEF: A large fire that spreads rapidly over forests or brush, causing widespread destruction.
French (Incendies de végétation; Écosystèmes)
feu incontrôlé [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; feu irréprimé [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Les termes «feu incontrôlé» ou «feu irréprimé» (moins répandu) peuvent caractériser un feu de forêt, un feu de broussailles ou un feu de brousse.
Spanish (Incendio de la vegetación; Ecosistemas)
fuego incontrolable [correct, masculine noun]; fuego fuera de control [correct, masculine noun]; incendio incontrolable [correct, masculine noun]; incendio fuera de control [correct, masculine noun]