English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
triangular-valve dock [correct]; triangular-valved dock [correct]; willow-leaved dock [correct]; white willow dock [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Polygonaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
patience à valves triangulaires [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Polygonaceae.