English (Cultural Practices (Agriculture))
swathing [correct]; windrowing [correct]
CONT: The canola council did work in the early 1990s on the timing of swathing to maximize yield and quality, and minimize green seed and shattering.
French (Soin des cultures (Agriculture))
andainage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Opération qui consiste à regrouper du fourrage après la coupe ou en cours de fanage ou de paille après le moissonnage-fanage, de manière à former au sol des bandes continues parallèles, séparées entre elles.