English (Military Dress; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Air Forces)
pilot wings [correct, plural]; pilot's wings [correct, plural]; wings [correct, plural]; pilot's badge
French (Tenue militaire; Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Forces aériennes)
insigne de pilote [correct, masculine noun]; badge de pilote [masculine noun]
CONT: Lorsqu'ils réussissent les trois étapes de leur formation, tous les pilotes reçoivent leur insigne de pilote.