English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
Winnipeg plant [correct]
OBS: See related term: plant (noun).
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
usine de Winnipeg [correct, feminine noun]; atelier monétaire de Winnipeg [correct, masculine noun]; installations de monnayage de Winnipeg [correct, feminine noun, plural]; ateliers de Winnipeg [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: On y frappe les pièces de monnaie canadiennes de circulation courante.