English (Internet and Telematics)
Windows Internet Naming Service [correct]; WINS [correct]
CONT: Windows Internet Naming Service (WINS) is a name-resolution service that [maps] computer names to IP [Internet Protocol] addresses.
French (Internet et télématique)
service WINS [correct, masculine noun]; WINS [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: WINS est un service de résolution de noms qui transforme les noms d'ordinateurs en adresses IP [protocole Internet].