English (Packaging; Shipping and Delivery)
wirebound box [correct]
DEF: A shipping container whose sides, top and bottom are of wood, fibreboard or combinations thereof, usually 3/8 inch or less in thickness, fastened to cleats and each other by means of binding wire and staples.
French (Emballages; Expédition et livraison)
caisse cerclée de fil métallique [correct, feminine noun]; caisse cerclée de fil d'acier [feminine noun]
DEF: Emballage d'expédition dont les côtés, le dessus et le fond sont en bois, en carton dur ou en une combinaison de ces matériaux, et sont fixés à des liteaux, puis assemblés à l'aide de fil à ligature et d'agrafes.