English (Rules of Court; Copyright, Patent and Trademark Law)
withdrawal of an application [correct]
French (Règles de procédure; Propriété industrielle et intellectuelle)
retrait d'une demande [masculine noun]
Spanish (Reglamento procesal; Derecho de propiedad industrial e intelectual)
retiro de una solicitud [masculine noun]