English (Practice and Procedural Law; Phraseology)
within [correct, adjective]
DEF: Lying or to be found inside: enclosed, included (the within complaint) (the within indictment).
CONT: The within summons.
French (Droit judiciaire; Phraséologie)
ci-inclus [correct, adjective]; ci-joint [correct, adjective]
DEF: Contenu dans cet envoi.
DEF: Joint à cet envoi.
CONT: L'assignation ci-incluse; l'assignation ci-jointe.