English (Aircraft Maneuvers)
within
CONT: Extensive day and night military air operations are conducted within five (5) statute miles of the Rivers Aerodrome.
French (Manœuvres d'aéronefs)
zone s'étendant jusqu'à [feminine noun]
CONT: De nombreux vols militaires ont lieu jour et nuit dans une zone s'étendant jusqu'à cinq (5) milles anglais de l'aéroport de Rivers.