English (Negotiable Instruments (Commercial Law); Banking; Phraseology)
without protest [correct]; without costs [correct]
DEF: notation ... used by the maker, endorser or bill guarantor to protect the holder against protest because the bill has not been paid or acceptance refused.
French (Effets de commerce (Droit); Banque; Phraséologie)
sans protêt [correct]; sans frais [correct]
OBS: par cette clause, le tireur, chaque endosseur ou la caution (aval), libère le porteur de la lettre de change de l'obligation de faire dresser protêt pour défaut d'acceptation ou de paiement.
Spanish (Instrumentos negociables (Derecho mercantil); Operaciones bancarias; Fraseología)
sin protesto [correct]