English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law); Rules of Court; Phraseology)
with or without costs [correct]
OBS: ... a fine, with or without costs , ...
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire); Règles de procédure; Phraséologie)
avec ou sans les frais [correct]
OBS: [...] une amende, avec ou sans les frais, [...]