English (Skating)
wood marker [correct]; wood block [correct]
OBS: Speed skating term(s).
French (Patinage)
bloc en bois [correct, masculine noun]; cône en bois [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) de patinage de vitesse.