English (Cosmetology)
gurjun balsam [correct]; wood oil [correct]
DEF: A thin oleoresin derived from several East Indian trees of the genus Dipterocarpus and ressembling copaiba.
OBS: Gurjun also gurjan.
French (Cosmétologie)
baume de gurjun [correct, masculine noun]; baume de Judée [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Liquide épais, brun-rougeâtre, produit par le Balsamum gurjunicum.
Spanish (Productos de belleza)
bálsamo de gurjún [masculine noun]; oleorresina de gurjún [feminine noun]; bálsamo de Garchan [masculine noun]