English (Reconstituted-Wood Products)
wood-based panel [correct]; wood-base panel [correct]; wood-based fiber and particle panel [correct]; wood-base fiber and particle panel
DEF: ... panel ... products made of wood or other lignocellulosic fibers or particles to which binders, and other substances may have been added during manufacture so as to impart or improve certain properties.
OBS: Wood-based panels (including similar panels from other lignocellulosic materials) cover plywood, particleboard, and fiberboard as a family.
French (Bois reconstitués)
panneau dérivé du bois [correct, masculine noun]; panneau à base de bois [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Panneau constitué d'assemblages ou d'agglomérats d'éléments lignocellulosiques.
OBS: Parmi les catégories les plus courantes, on trouve les panneaux contreplaqués, les panneaux de particules, les panneaux de fibres et les panneaux composites.
Spanish (Maderas reconstituidas)
panel de madera [masculine noun]