English (Farm Implements and Gardening Tools; Hand Tools; Property Upkeeping)
wooden rake
OBS: Best for raking over uncropped ground ... for collecting grass and leaves on lawns, and for levelling gravel on paths as well as for its more ordinary use in the hay-field.
French (Outillage agricole et horticole; Outillage à main; Travaux d'entretien de la propriété)
râteau de bois [masculine noun]
CONT: fauchet : râteau de bois muni de chaque côté d'une rangée de dents.