English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
woodland germander [correct]; wood germander [correct]; woodland sage [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Lamiaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
germandrée scorodoine [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Lamiaceae.