English (Silviculture; Forestry Operations)
woodlot [correct]; wood-lot [correct]; bush lot [correct, Canada]
DEF: A relatively small holding of forested land which is used as a source of wood for commercial purposes.
French (Sylviculture; Exploitation forestière)
terre à bois [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Boisé ou partie de boisé aménagés pour la production de bois.