English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
common woolly sunflower [correct]; woolly eriophyllum [correct]; woolly daisy [correct, see observation]; woody eriophyllum [correct]; woolly sunflower [correct]; Oregon sunshine [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Compositae.
OBS: woolly daisy: common name also used to refer to the species Erigeron lanatus.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
ériophylle laineux [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Compositae.