English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
woolly fleabane [correct]; hairy daisy [correct]; woolly daisy [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Compositae.
OBS: woolly daisy: common name also used to refer to the species Eriophyllum lanatum.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
vergerette laineuse [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Compositae.