English (Interior Design)
work center; work centre
OBS: a modern kitchen with three work centres is shown in Fig. 214. ... 1. preservation and storage; 2. preparation and cleaning; 3. cooking and serving ....
French (Architecture d'intérieurs)
zone d'activité [feminine noun]
OBS: trois zones d'activité doivent toujours être prévues et aménagées dans toute cuisine : préparation des aliments; centre de cuisson; centre de lavage.