English (Training of Personnel; Education Theory and Methods; Internet and Telematics)
work-related learning [correct]
CONT: Work-related learning is designed to radically improve the training and vocational education available to learners. Of course, all schools already offer some degree of education and experience that directly relates to employment (careers education and visits to places of work are obvious examples). The difference with specific work-related learning programmes is that they are more focused and more structured. In fact, work-related learning is a key feature of the Government's plans for reforming the 14-19 phase of education. Whether students are looking to progress to higher education or go straight into the workplace, work-related learning will equip them with essential skills for the future.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Internet et télématique)
apprentissage lié à l'emploi [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La formation autogérée permet à un membre de planifier son perfectionnement professionnel par l'autoéducation et l'apprentissage lié à l'emploi.
Spanish (Capacitación del personal; Teorías y métodos pedagógicos; Internet y telemática)
aprendizaje relativo al empleo [masculine noun]