English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Refractory Materials (Metallurgy))
workability [correct]
DEF: The ease with which a moistened material can be worked and shaped.
OBS: This property depends on the plasticity and consistency of the body.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Matériaux réfractaires (Métallurgie))
aptitude au façonnage [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Facilité avec laquelle une matière humidifiée peut être travaillée et façonnée
OBS: Cette propriété dépend de la plasticité et de la consistance de la pâte.