English (Metallography)
working properties
OBS: The properties of a metal which affect the ease with which it can be worked or formed into desired shape and size.
French (Métallographie)
propriétés de déformation
OBS: Propriétés d'un métal qui affectent la facilité avec laquelle il peut être travaillé ou formé dans les dimensions et formes désirées.