English (Labour Disputes; Labour Law)
work to rule [correct, noun]; work-to-rule [correct, noun]; work-to-rule strike [correct]; work to rule strike [correct]; work-to-contract [correct, noun, Great Britain]; work to contract [correct, noun]; zeal strike [correct]
DEF: A practice where workers obey to the letter all laws and rules pertaining to their work, thereby effecting a slowdown.
French (Conflits du travail; Droit du travail)
grève du zèle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Forme de grève qui, ne comportant aucune cessation du travail, consiste à appliquer d'une façon stricte les règlements d'atelier et les normes du travail au point de rendre inefficace le fonctionnement d'un organisme.
Spanish (Conflictos del trabajo; Derecho laboral)
huelga de celo [correct, feminine noun]