English (Layout of the Workplace; Collaboration with the OQLF)
workspace [correct]; working space [correct]; work space [correct]
DEF: A space in an office, a dwelling or another location intended for activities related to working or studying.
French (Implantation des locaux de travail; Collaboration avec l'OQLF)
espace de travail [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Espace dans un bureau, un domicile ou un autre endroit réservé aux activités liées au travail ou aux études.