English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Military Training)
Warrior Preparation Company [correct]; WPC [correct]
OBS: Canadian Forces Leadership and Recruit School (CFLRS).
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Instruction du personnel militaire)
Compagnie de préparation des guerriers [correct, feminine noun]; CPG [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: École de leadership et de recrues des Forces canadiennes (ELRFC).