English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
way-point position report [correct, officially approved]; WPR [correct, officially approved]
OBS: way-point position report; WPR: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
compte rendu de position aux points de cheminement [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: compte rendu de position aux points de cheminement : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
notificación de posición de punto de recorrido [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; WPR [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: notificación de posición de punto de recorrido; WPR: término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).