English (Metrology and Units of Measure; Energy (Physics))
watt-second [correct]; WS [correct]
DEF: Amount of energy corresponding to one watt acting for one second; 1 watt-second is equal to 1 joule.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie; Énergie (Physique))
watt-seconde [correct, masculine noun]; Ws [correct, masculine noun]; wattseconde [masculine noun]; Ws [correct, masculine noun]; Ws