English (Crop Protection)
water dispersible powder for slurry seed treatment [correct]; WS [correct]
DEF: A powder to be dispersed at high concentration in water before application as a slurry.
French (Protection des végétaux)
poudre mouillable pour traitement humide des semences [correct, feminine noun]; WS [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Poudre applicable sur semences sous forme de bouillie aqueuse concentrée.