English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Military Communications)
Telecommunications Flight [correct]; Telecomm Flt [correct]; Wing Telecommunications and Information Services Squadron [former designation, correct]; WTISS [former designation, correct]; WTISS
OBS: Telecommunications Flight; Telecomm Flt: designations to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Transmissions militaires)
Escadrille de télécommunications [correct, feminine noun]; Ele Télécomm [correct, feminine noun]; Escadron des services d'information et de télécommunications de l'escadre [former designation, correct, masculine noun]; ESIT Ere [former designation, correct, masculine noun]; ESIT Ere
OBS: Escadrille de télécommunications; Ele Télécomm : désignations d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.