English (Statutes and Regulations (Transportation); Packaging Standards and Regulations; Transport of Goods)
X [correct]
CONT: [In the transportation of Dangerous Goods Regulations] "X", in respect of a packing group, means that the packaging requirements are specific to a substance or product;
French (Législation et réglementation (Transports); Réglementation et normalisation (Emballages); Transport de marchandises)
X [correct]
DEF: Dans le cas d'un groupe d'emballage, lettre indiquant que les exigences d'emballage sont propres à une matière ou à un produit donnés.