English (Skating)
crossed backward [correct]; XB [correct]
OBS: The new skating foot crosses behind the previous skating foot at the start of the step.
French (Patinage)
croisé arrière
OBS: le nouveau pied traceur croise par derrière le pied traceur précédent au début du pas. Ce terme appartient au patinage artistique.