English (Surgery)
xenotransplantation [correct]; xenotransplant [correct]; xenograft [correct]
DEF: The process of transplanting organs, cells or tissues between different species (eg. animal organs transplanted to humans).
French (Chirurgie)
xénotransplantation [correct, feminine noun]; xénogreffe [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Greffe de tissus ou d'organes provenant d'une espèce animale sur une autre espèce animale [...]
Spanish (Cirugía)
xenotrasplante [correct, masculine noun]; heterotrasplante [correct, masculine noun]; xenotransplante [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Trasplante de órganos, tejidos o células, de una especie a otra.