English (Nuclear Fission Reactors)
xenon oscillation [correct]
DEF: The redistribution of the power in [the] local regions of [a nuclear] reactor caused by redistribution of the Xe-135 poison.
French (Réacteurs nucléaires de fission)
oscillation xénon [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Redéploiement de puissance dans certaines régions d’un réacteur nucléaire, engendrée par la redistribution du xénon 135.