English (Computer Graphics)
Extended Graphics Array [correct]; XGA [correct]
OBS: a high-resolution graphics standard introduced by IBM in 1990. XGA was designed to replace the older 8514/A video standard. It provides the same resolutions (640 by 480 or 1024 by 768 pixels), but supports more simultaneous colors (65 thousand compared to 8514/A's 256 colors). In addition, XGA allows monitors to be non-interlaced.
French (Infographie)
norme XGA [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: XGA : L'acronyme provient du terme anglais «Extended Graphics Array».