English (Industrial Techniques and Processes)
extreme manufacturing [correct]; XM [correct]; eXtreme manufacturing [correct]; XM [correct]; XM
CONT: The term "eXtreme manufacturing" (XM) was coined by ... a non-profit car manufacturer ... to describe how it manufactures automobiles combining the Scrum framework, object-oriented architecture and eXtreme programming (XP). [This] new manufacturing process ... can shorten time-to-market, reduce labor costs and spur innovation.
French (Techniques industrielles)
fabrication extrême [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [L'organisme] adopte une démarche radicalement différente, construisant des voitures comme d'autres élaborent des logiciels; autrement dit, en appliquant à la fabrication de produits physiques des principes éprouvés dans l'informatique, comme la conception modulaire, l'ouverture du code (ou, ici, du design) et les méthodes dites «agiles». Cette approche a un nom : «extreme manufacturing» («fabrication extrême») [...]
Spanish (Procesos y técnicas industriales)
fabricación extrema [correct, feminine noun]