English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
yen [correct]; Y [correct]
DEF: the basic monetary unit of Japan.
OBS: Same spelling in singular and plural.
OBS: JPY: standardized code for the representation of this currency.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
yen [correct, masculine noun]; Y [correct]
DEF: Unité monétaire du (Japon).
OBS: Pluriel : yen.
OBS: JPY : code normalisé pour la représentation de cette monnaie.
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
yen [correct, masculine noun]; Y [correct]
DEF: Moneda de Japón. Unidad fraccionaria: 100 sen.
OBS: JPy : Siglas en el sistema SWIFT del yen japonés.
OBS: Plural : yen.