English (Animal Housing Facilities)
yard [correct]
DEF: Small enclosure for livestock, open to the sky and adjacent to a building.
French (Logement des animaux d'élevage)
cour [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Petit espace à l'air libre à proximité d'un bâtiment et destiné aux animaux.