English (Textile Industries)
yard goods [correct, plural]
DEF: Fabric sold on a retail basis by the running yard.
French (Industries du textile)
tissus au mètre [correct, masculine noun, plural]; tissu au mètre [correct, masculine noun]; tissus vendus à la verge [masculine noun, plural]