English (Types of Trade Goods; Saving and Consumption)
piece goods; yard goods
OBS: --cloth fabrics that are sold from the bolt at retail in lengths specified by the customer - called also yard goods.
French (Types d'objets de commerce; Épargne et consommation)
marchandises à la pièce; marchandise à la pièce
OBS: pièce: chaque objet, chaque unité d'un ensemble; quantité déterminée d'une substance formant un tout, une unité. ex. Marchandises vendues en gros ou à la pièce.