English (Cranes (Hoisting and Lifting))
floating crane [correct, standardized]; YD [correct]
DEF: A crane mounted on a special self-propelled or towed pontoon designed for its support and transport.
OBS: floating crane: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Grues (Levage))
grue flottante [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; YD [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Grue montée sur un ponton automoteur ou tracté destiné spécialement à la porter et à la déplacer.
OBS: grue flottante : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Grúas (Levantamiento de cargas))
grúa flotante [feminine noun]