English (Sheep Raising)
yearling [correct, noun]; yearling sheep [correct]
DEF: An animal of either sex that is past the calf or lamb age but less than two years old.
French (Élevage des ovins)
antenais [correct, masculine noun]; antenaise [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Mâle ou femelle de l'espèce ovine de 12 à 16 mois.
Spanish (Cría de ganado ovino)
primal [correct, masculine noun]