English (Photography; Optics)
yellow [correct]; minus blue [correct]; minus-blue [correct]
DEF: The red-green colour reflected or transmitted by a surface which absorbs blue ...
French (Photographie; Optique)
jaune [correct, masculine noun]; moins bleu [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Couleur complémentaire du bleu qui absorbe sélectivement de la sorte cette couleur dans le spectre.