English (Personality Development; Characterology)
yellowbelly [correct]; yellow-belly [correct]; chicken [correct]; yellow [correct]
DEF: A contemptible coward.
OBS: yellowbelly; yellow-belly; chicken; yellow : slang terms.
French (Développement de la personnalité; Caractérologie)
dégonflard [correct, masculine noun]; dégonflé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Personne qui se dégonfle; lâche, froussard.
OBS: dégonflard; dégonflé : termes populaires.