English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
yellow gentian [correct, see observation]; great yellow gentian [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Gentianaceae.
OBS: yellow gentian: common name also used to refer to the species Gentiana alba.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
gentiane jaune [correct, feminine noun]; grande gentiane [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Gentianaceae.
OBS: grande gentiane : nom commun utilisé aussi pour désigner l'espèce Gentianopsis virgata.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
genciana amarilla [feminine noun]; genciana mayor [feminine noun]