English (Fish)
Iowa darter [correct]; weed darter [correct]; yellowbelly [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Percidae.
French (Poissons)
dard à ventre jaune [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Percidae.