English (Types of Ships and Boats)
floating workshop [correct]; YR [correct]
OBS: There are 4 of them: YR 188, YR 189, YR 190, YR 494.
French (Types de bateaux)
atelier flottant [correct, masculine noun]; YR [correct]
DEF: Chaland d'environ 30 mètres de long, équipé pour servir d'atelier mobile à usage général ou spécial.